Unistream is an express money transfer system for individuals. It has a wide service network including over 300,000 locations in about 100 countries worldwide (including Russia, other CIS countries, etc.).
Transfers and payments are available in RUB, USD, AMD and EUR.
The system offers the following options for execution of transfers:
• Address-based (recipient bank name required)
• No address (only country and/or city name required)
The amount delivered by Unistream is usually available in 10 minutes after the transfer is sent. The commission ranges from 0.5% to 2% of the transferred amount, depending on the amount and destination.
The amount will be available for the recipient during 180 calendar days. If the recipient fails to claim the remittance amount during that period, the amount may be paid out only to the sender and only during 3 years after the date of transfer.
To receive a transfer through Unistream you need to submit your passport or other ID, the unique tracking number and specify the amount and currency.
Note that the amount of a single transfer through Unistream in Ameriabank cannot exceed 900,000 rubles or its equivalent in US dollars and/or euros.
In case of calling back or cancelling the transfer the commission shall not be refunded.
Cash to card service
The new Cash to card service for the transfers by Unistream transfer system gives an opportunity to: