Training alert for the employees of companies located at “Yerevan Plaza”
On June 18 “Fire alert” exercise was organized and conducted at “Yerevan Plaza” business centre with the involvement of the Fire and Rescue Service of the Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Armenia.
The aim of the exercise was to inform the employees of all the organizations located at business centre on how to act in possible fire situations. Another important goal of the exercise was to familiarize the employees of the business centre with the structural peculiarities of the building and shortest and safest ways to reach the evacuation point.
The employees of Ameriabank demonstrated high level of preparedness in terms of evacuation and arrival to the designated place in an orderly way and within minutes before the set time.
This exercise was the third one to be conducted at “Yerevan Plaza” business centre in accordance with the scheduled plan of the Fire and Rescue Service.