Now On Ameriabank Contact Center Provides 24/7 Service
Starting from May 5, 2014 Ameriabank Contact Center will operate around the clock. Unprecedented in the Armenian banking system 24/7 service will provide an opportunity to access the Contact Center`s services (card services in particular) at any time of any day.
Ameriabank Contact Center operates on the platform of the global market leader AVAYA, which enables the bank to manage effectively the Contact Center`s operation online by segmenting all incoming calls and implementing correct and precise mass communication. Note also, that employees of the center are highly qualified and have passed special trainings in the banking and customer service.
In future, Ameriabank plans to develop the Contact Center into a virtual branch of the Bank which will provide customers the opportunity to use the wide range of banking services 24/7.