• 24/7 provision of information about accounts, cards, operations, etc.
• free-of-charge SMS alerts about card operations
• free card blocking/unblocking
Should you have questions, please call us at 010) (012) 561111, visit the nearest branch of the Bank, as well as Ameriabank’s official website: or VISA company’s official website: find out more about the service network of the Bank, location and open hours of the branches, please visit the Service Network section on the Bank’s official website.
*If the cardholder no longer receives salary via Ameriabank or has resigned or been dismissed for any reason, the Bank shall be entitled to cancel all or part of the special terms and rates of cards and other banking services under the payroll project, and begin to apply the standard terms and rates of the Bank for cards and other banking services, effective at each particular time, or any other special or preferential terms or rates applicable at the Bank's discretion for that particular card, service, or client. The employer is expected to provide to the Bank the names of resigned/dismissed employees and employees no longer receiving salary via Ameriabank cards.