Seamless Home Loan Experience with No Need to Visit the Bank
Ameriabank is first in Armenia to offer its customers a platform for fully digital home loan experience.
Customers may pick their new apartment at filtering property listings by such criteria as monthly payment, area, etc., and go through the whole lending process online without visiting the bank.
They just need to apply online, and, if the application is approved, provide the necessary information and sign the agreements online. Physical presence is required only for visiting the notary’s office for formalities.
Customers can apply individually as well as invite co-borrowers. Once they receive the invitation, co-borrowers will need to accept it and perform the same steps as the applicants. platform helped many customers become homeowners.
Ameriabank is a dynamically developing bank and one of the most stable and largest financial institutions in Armenia. Ameriabank offers innovative corporate, investment and retail banking services in a comprehensive package of banking solutions. Ameriabank is the largest bank in Armenia with assets exceeding AMD 1 trillion.
Ameriabank leverages clearly formulated digital agenda, continuously bringing innovation and technology to financial services and products.
The Bank has adopted a customer-centric approach to ensure service quality and modern banking experience in an evolving digital environment.