Ameriabank CJSC invites competent firms to express interest in provision of the specified services. The interested firms should meet the following criteria:
• 3+ years of related work experience
• Provision of appraisal services in the Republic of Armenia and Artsakh
• At least 3 (three) employees should have relevant qualifications (please enclose copies of certificates)
• Track record of collaboration with Armenia-based banks, credit organizations and insurance companies will be a plus (a respective reference will be requested)
• Professional liability insurance with 50 million coverage (please enclose a copy of the insurance policy)
All interested companies may receive the respective questionnaire by sending a letter of interest to by March 22, 2022, 6:00 PM.
Interested companies should submit the completed questionnaire and their price list to for the Bank to collect relevant information on the company for the second phase of the tender and assess the company’s conformity to the criteria set by the Bank.
Please send the electronic set of tender documents to specifying NP-03/22 in the subject field of the letter. The hard copies should be presented at 2 V. Sargsyan St, Kamar Business Center, 6th floor, specifying “NP-03/22 Do not open. For Hayk Mesropyan” on the package. A cooperation contract will be awarded to a bidder most satisfying Ameriabank CJSC criteria. The one-year contract will be based on the unit price and will be on the terms determined by the Bank.
The successful bidders will be requested to open an account with Ameriabank CJSC and pledge a deposit with the Bank or ensure availability of AMD 5,000,000 (five million) minimum balance on the account during the whole duration of the contract, which will be also used as a reimbursement of damages incurred due to inaccurate appraisal.
Please read the Conflict of Interest policy of the Bank and note that companies and individuals are required to give notice of any conflict of interest, whether existing or potential, before implementation of the procurement process. In such cases, the respective bidders won’t be allowed to participate in the procurement process unless they disclose the conflict of interest in advance and Ameriabank considers it acceptable.
All interested companies may get additional information by calling the phone number below on business days from 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM.
Deadline for submission of quotations is April 15, 2022, 12:00.