New Year Schedule of Branches and Online Services
Please note that during New Year holidays our branches will work on the schedule below:
• On December 30 all branches will be working on standard schedule.
• On December 31 all branches that work long hours will be open for customer service except Arshakunyats Plus branch. Nor Nork, Kochar, Yeritasardakan, Arshakunyats, Dalma, and Mashtots branches will provide customer service from 10:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
• On January 1 and 2, 2022 all branches will be closed.
• On January 6, 2022 the branches that work long hours - Nor Nork, Kochar, Yeritasardakan, Arshakunyats, Arshakunyats Plus, Dalma, and Mashtots – will be open from 10:30 a.m. to 9:15 p.m.
Ameria Online/Mobile Banking
Ameria Online/Mobile Banking systems will be available for individuals over the holiday period, but from December 31, 2021 to January 02, 2022 only the following operations will be processed automatically:
• Payments between the client’s own accounts with Ameriabank, both in AMD and foreign currency;
• Payments by individuals in AMD to accounts of other clients of Ameriabank (maximum AMD 5 million);
• Currency exchange by individuals (maximum AMD 5 million or other currency equivalent);
• Utilities.
Please note that instructions for other operations received during the period specified above will be processed on the next working day – January 03, 2022, just like the relevant records.
Transactions will be processed automatically provided that all required fields are completed properly, including the full name of the beneficiary and purpose.
For legal entities, transfers between own accounts will be available in Ameria Online/Mobile Banking during the holidays.
Over the holiday period, payments into settlement and card accounts, as well as repayments of consumer finance and online loans can be made 24/7 via payment terminals.
Payments into card accounts via ATMs will be activated immediately; payments made after December 31, 2021 will be activated on January 03, 2022.
The Contact Center will be available on all days 24/7. Zangi app will be available 24/7 as well.
Thank you for using our services! Wishing you a happy holiday season!