Reinvent by Renderforest In 2021 we talked about digital architecture
Reinvent by Renderforest 2021 one-day digital conference was held on June 5. Leading experts in the fields of entrepreneurship, information technology, digital marketing and design delivered speeches at the event attended by more than 800 participants. Ameriabank was represented at the conference by Artyom Shamtsyan, Chief Innovation and Digital Officer, who spoke on "Digital Architecture as Driving Force behind Transformation".
He spoke of the core and the main elements of digitalization. The core of digitalization is the multifaceted but coherent digital architecture. How it acts as a catalyst for change within a company, making it possible to test innovations constantly and ensure data accessibility; how digital architecture supports digital transformation in one of the leading banks in Armenia, etc.
Artyom’s speech was followed by many questions and answers. Then, the attendees had the opportunity to exchange opinions casually, make new acquaintances, and talk about the conference.