• 24/7 provision of information about accounts, cards, operations, etc.
• Free-of-charge SMS alerts about card operations
• Free-of-charge blocking/unblocking of card
VISA Classic international payment cards under this campaign will be provided free of charge*.
The campaign is open for applications from March 01 until and including June 30, 2020.
Ameriabank prioritizes growth of non-cash operations and is constantly offering to its clients modern digital solutions.
Already more than 1000 businesses in Armenia use Ameriabank cards to pay salaries to more than 100 thousand employees. All payroll projects are complete with various benefits for payments and shopping.
For any questions feel free to contact us at +374 10 561111, visit our nearest branch office or the official Ameriabank or VISA website. To find out more about the Ameriabank locations and open hours please visit the Service Network section on the Bank’s official website.
*If the cardholder no longer receives their salary via Ameriabank or has resigned or been dismissed for any reason, the Bank shall be entitled to cancel all or part of the special terms and rates of cards and other banking services under the payroll project, and begin to apply the standard terms and rates of the Bank for cards and other banking services, effective at each particular time, or any other special or preferential terms or rates applicable at the Bank's discretion for that particular card, service, or client. The employer is expected to provide to the Bank the names of resigned/dismissed employees and employees no longer receiving salary via Ameriabank cards.