From the first days of the pandemic Ameriabank has been following all safety rules and taking care to ensure that our customers and employees are protected.
In these days it is the responsibility of each of us to prevent spread of the virus.
Starting from May 27 Ameriabank’s Arshakunyats branch will be working standard hours, while Kochar branch will re-open on June 1.
For security and sanitation considerations our Arshakunyats Plus, Moskovyan, Grigor Lusavorich and Yeritasardakan branches will remain closed until the state of emergency in Armenia is lifted. We will inform you additionally when branches re-open.
If necessary, you can visit our other branches which are open standard hours. For information about our locations see here
That said, we strongly recommend that you should use our online and mobile applications and 24/7 Contact Center at +37410 561111 instead of visiting us personally.
Stay safe!