• 3+ years of related work experience,
• Provision of appraisal services in the Republic of Armenia and Nagorno Karabakh,
• At least 3 (three) employees should have relevant qualifications (please enclose copies of certificates),
• Track record of collaboration with Armenia-based banks, credit organizations and insurance companies will be a plus (a respective reference will be requested),
• Professional liability insurance with 50 million coverage (please enclose a copy of the insurance policy).
All interested companies may receive the respective questionnaire by sending a letter of interest to
Interested companies should submit the completed questionnaire and their price list to the bank for the latter to collect relevant information on the company for the second phase of the tender and assess the company’s compliance with the criteria set by the bank.
The quotations should be presented in a sealed envelope to Ameriabank CJSC at 2 V. Sargsyan St., with the following information indicated on it: “Request for Quotations NP-03/20, for Tatevik Avanesyan”, as well as full name of the applicant. A cooperation contract will be awarded to a bidder most satisfying Ameriabank CJSC criteria. The one-year contract will be based on the unit price and will be on the terms determined by the Bank.
The successful bidders will be requested to open an account with Ameriabank CJSC and pledge a deposit with the Bank or ensure availability of AMD 5,000,000 (five million) minimum balance on the account during the whole duration of the contract, which will be also used as a reimbursement of damages due to inaccurate appraisal.
All interested companies may get additional information by calling the phone number below on business days from 10:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Deadline for submission of quotations is March 30, 2020, 12:00.