Generation A. Supporting the Youth since 2012
We are happy to announce the launch of Generation A 12, another successful and long awaited program by Ameriabank. This time it will have a new format, new approaches, and innovative ideas. The program is an exceptional opportunity for goal-driven, creative, and
enthusiastic young people wishing to start their career or enhance their experience at Ameriabank.
The main purpose of the program is to provide young graduates aged 21-27 with the opportunity to study in a business environment and apply their theoretical knowledge in practice. The program participants are free to choose the area for specialization: business, analytical, or creative. The young professionals having passed all stages of selection will participate in three-month training to acquire practical knowledge, getting acquainted with the leading experience of contemporary business with the use of the latest technologies. The applicants are required to have a university degree, good communication skills, creative and growth mindset, willingness to acquire new skills, desire for continuous development, and sense of responsibility.
It is worth mentioning that the participants will get remuneration throughout the program.
Generation A is a platform between the employer and young graduates of best target Armenian and foreign universities, offering internship, professional growth, and career development opportunities to the youth.
Emphasizing establishment of corporate culture, Ameriabank motivates young professionals to create something new and valuable, and offers opportunities for growth, self-expression, and development.
Upon completion of the program, the participants with the best results in practicing the acquired knowledge and experience will be offered the opportunity to pursue a career at Ameriabank and get enrolled in various divisions of the head office and large branch network.
Since 2012, 11 Generation A programs have been implemented and more than 260 employees have joined Ameria team as a result of them.
Further details on Generation A program are available on Ameriabank’s website. The application deadline is March 15, 2020, inclusive.