Ameriabank Launches Electronic Signature Service for Physical Entities
For the first time in Armenian financial sector Ameriabank launches electronic signature service for physical entities. This is an important step towards digital transformation of the bank allowing to essentially cut customer service time and volume of paper consumption.
Electronic signature can be used by physical entities in all documents related to account opening and service, card issuance, powers of attorney, online, mobile and phone banking applications, activation, modification and termination. Currently the service is available only in Kamar Branch, with future expansion of coverage to include all branches and more banking transactions.
Ameriabank had partnered IUnetworks LLC to launch electronic signature.
Since 2008 IUnetworks have been providing e-Gov and enterprise solutions to automate processes and make the business smarter. Custom Software Development, Electrical Engineering, Networking and Security Solutions, Hardware and Software Distribution - these are the main services that IUnetworks offers to its clients. Using our unique internal process structure, shared knowledge and open communication patterns we have already proved to be successful in assisting private and state organizations in driving business value and delivering high performance.