iPhone X Smartphone Lucky Winning Number Announced
Numbers were drawn in a promotional raffle at Ameriabank head office today, on December 17, and there was one lucky winner of an iPhone X smartphone.
The raffle participants got SMS messages with regular numbers before the draw day. Number 0818 was announced as the winner. It was randomly drawn out from the raffle box in the presence of mass media representatives and Bank employees.
Please be reminded that “Smart Account - Smart Phone” promotional campaign was held from November 4 to December 10, 2019. Within the campaign, the clients opening a Smart account at Ameriabank by December 10, 2019, inclusive and taking part in the promotional raffle, were to get the chance of winning an iPhone X smartphone. Besides, all clients opening an account during the promotional campaign had the opportunity of getting a MasterCard Gold payment card with free-of-charge service.
*Raffle participants were individuals who had not been clients of Ameriabank before and used distant channels to open an account at from November 4 to December 10, 2019, inclusive.