Ameriabank Offers New Digital Solutions for Business Finance
On its way to digital transformation Ameriabank is expanding its online products and services and comes up with totally new business finance initiatives enabling entrepreneurs to save their time.
Under the slogan “Save your time for your business” Ameriabank offers SMEs to apply online for any business loan in the amount of up to AMD 150 M, attach the documents online and track loan application handling process. The newly developed tools allow to provide loans even faster.
Entering the company details only once, the companies can also apply for other online loans.
Applications for loans/overdrafts in the amount of 1-10 million Armenian drams or foreign currency equivalent are reviewed and the answer is provided in 5 minutes. Clients who have an account with Ameriabank and an ID card can receive the loans online, without visiting the Bank. In the latter case no disbursement fee is charged.
If the loan application is not approved automatically, the bank’s officer visits the company at their business address, performs simple analysis and provides an initial conclusion. Based on such analysis the loan can be approved on site. If additional approval is required, the decision is made within 1 business day.
No real estate collateral is required and no penalties apply for early repayment.
Clients are free to automatically refinance their loans with other banks within the offered limits without visiting those banks.
For a business loan/overdraft in the amount of 10-20 million Armenian drams or foreign currency equivalent partial collateral is required for the amount exceeding 10 million Armenian drams.
Within this limit, too, clients may refinance their business loans with other banks, without visiting those banks.
Clients may apply online also for loans in the amount of 20 – 150 million Armenian drams or foreign currency equivalent.
Ameriabank’s new business finance tools will enhance the potential and trigger development of SMEs in our country.