Within the Campaign “Non-cash is COOL”, Ameriabank Provides Students with a Free Card and a Ticket to Aram Mp3’s Concert
Ameriabank is launching a non-cash payments’ campaign for students (from July 29 to September 29, 2019). Within the framework of the campaign, students may visit any of Ameriabank branches with a valid student card and a personal identification document and apply for a free VISA Classic card. Each student, who will make 5 non-cash transactions in the period from July 29 to September 29, 2019 with a card issued during the campaign, will get a ticket to Aram Mp3’s concert to be held on October 4 special for the students participating in this campaign.
The campaign is open to all RA citizen students, regardless of the university, department and year they study at (RA citizens studying abroad may participate in the campaign as well). The card is provided without annual service fee for the entire validity period (4 years).
There is no minimum threshold for transactions; all non-cash transactions will be considered. Online transfers and utility payments are not considered as non-cash transactions in terms of the campaign.
Please follow this link for details.