Ameriabank and Naghashyan Solutions Offer a New Solution Aimed at Promotion of Online Business
June 27, 2019. Ameriabank and Naghashyan Solutions company have developed a joint offer. Henceforth, all legal entities and private entrepreneurs who intend to open an online store can get a ready-made solution with preferred design and the possibility of rapid and simple integration of Ameriabank’s vPOS (virtual POS terminal) payment instrument. This ready-made e-commerce solution allows launching an online store without any technical/programming knowledge and accepting online payments with local and international ArCa, Visa and MasterCard cards via the Bank’s vPOS payment instrument. This e-commerce platform also offers pre-developed special design solutions for the website, including responsive design for various screens.
To open an online store, clients may apply online, via Bank’s website, or visit any of Ameriabank’s branches.
Within the framework of cooperation with Naghashyan Solutions company, until December 31, 2019, inclusive, Ameriabank will provide its clients who use this service and vPOS payment instrument with the following:
• Visa Business or Mastercard Business payment card, without the annual service fee;
• Ameria Online Banking system, for maximum two registered users, without the annual service fee.
Besides, the clients using the Bank’s vPOS payment instrument will be eligible for a credit line:
• based on the turnover of transactions executed for at least 6 months following the launch of the online store;
• in the availability of card or non-cash turnover at another bank, subject to submission of acceptable evidencing documents (reference, account statement, etc.) to the Bank.
Naghashyan Solutions LLC  is the only certified partner of Shopware e-commerce platform in Armenia, with above 6 years of programming and maintenance experience in e-commerce and more than 40 successful e-commerce solutions -