AMERIABANK CJSC invites specialized construction companies to participate in prequalification
AMERIABANK CJSC invites specialized construction companies to participate in prequalification for construction projects of the bank.
All interested companies should submit the documents specified below and documentary proof for the following:
• License issued by the relevant state authority of Armenia (construction license as per urban construction subsectors: public and industrial)
• At least 3 years of work history in the field, reconstruction/renovation of premises (statement of the works done and their value verified by the CEO of the organization), experience in reconstruction/renovation of premises for banks/financial organizations may be considered a plus
• The minimum gross value of construction/renovation works performed during the most recent 5 years in the capacity of general contractor should be AMD 400,000,000 (copies of acceptance acts and contracts should be submitted).
• Completed forms and documents including requested financial statements, state register certificate and charter, tax clearance certificate issued by the State Revenue Committee under the Government, information about bank accounts and credit line should be submitted in electronic form.
Applicants qualifying for the terms specified herein will be included in Ameriabank CJSC prequalification list and will be directly invited to participate in the procurement processes under construction projects to be implemented by the bank within 1 year following publication of this invitation.
All applicants who submit the whole set of documents specified herein and meet the defined assessment criteria will be shortlisted for the prequalification stage.
Bids should be submitted by email and should be marked with “PREQUALIFICATION BID № AD-01” and the name of the applicant.
No closing date for acceptance of bids. New bids are accepted.
Wishing all bidders good luck and long-term cooperation.
For more information feel free to contact Hayk Mesropyan (Senior Procurement Officer) at +37410 56-11-11 or
You can download the required forms here.
*Companies submitting inaccurate or false information will be disqualified for further cooperation with Ameriabank CJSC.