Scope of audit should cover the balance sheet of the bank, financial performance of reporting period, changes in equity, cash flow and notes to financial statements.
Audit should be completed and opinion provided within 40 (forty) calendar days starting from the day of commencement of audit.
Management letter should be provided within 15 (fifteen) calendar days starting from the day of provision of audit opinion.
Audit should be conducted pursuant to the audit standards defined under the Republic of Armenia laws and regulations and the International Standards on Auditing issued by the International Federation of Accountants.
Proposals will be evaluated by September 1, 2019. The Board of Directors of the bank evaluate the proposals, pre-approve the price of audit services and submit it to the Annual General Meeting (AGM) of Shareholders for final approval. The resolution of AGM on awarding the contract will become effective from the moment of adoption. The bank and the successful bidder will execute an audit contract within 1 month following adoption of the resolution.
The contract will be awarded to the company with the highest score.
To obtain the best price quote or essential terms the bank may conduct further rounds of tender.
Other terms of the tender, eligibility criteria, scope of audit and other details are available in Ameriabank CJSC Instruction on Selection of Independent Audit Company, which can be downloaded from or obtained at Ameriabank CJSC headquarters at 2 Vazgen Sargsyan St., Yerevan, Armenia, +37410 561111.
Информация обновлена 12.04.2019 г., 18:05
2021 © "Ameriabank" CJSC   |   Все права защищены.
Уважаемый посетитель!
В случае разночтений между текстами, размещенными на сайте на армянском, английском и русском языках, а также обнаружения неполного материала на английском и русском языках, просим руководствоваться армянской версией текста.
ЗАО "Америабанк" не несет ответственности за недостоверность информации, а также содержание рекламных материалов, размещенных на сайтах, ставших Вам доступными через ссылки на нашем сайте, а также за любые последствия, которые могут возникнуть в результате использования Вами упомянутых веб-сайтов.
ЗАО "Америабанк" контролируется со стороны ЦБ РА.