Ameriabank Organizes Paata Burchuladze’s Concert in Armenia
Ameriabank is honored to organize notable operatic bass Paata Burchuladze’s concert in Armenia. Renowned for his appearances on the world’s best stages, Paata Burchuladze will be performing for the Armenian audience on February 21 at Spendiarian Opera and Ballet Theater in concert version of Giuseppe Verdi’s Attila. The concert is dedicated to Burchuladze’s 40th anniversary of stage life. It features soloists, the symphonic orchestra and choir of the theater conducted by Harutyun Arzumanyan.
Paata Burchuladze regularly appears on the world’s leading stages and festivals, including among others La Scala, Musikverein, Wiener Konzerthaus, Salzburg Festival, Covent Garden, Berlin Opera, Bavarian State Opera, Stuttgart State Opera, Zurich Tonhalle, La Monnaie, Opera Bastille, Salle Gaveau, Solothurn, Palau de la Musica in Barcelona. He has also performed in Seville, Warsaw, Moscow and at the Royal Opera House.
Now the famous singer appears before the Armenian audience for the first time with the first concert performance of Attila opera in Armenia.
The concert is sponsored by Armenian Helicopters and Armenia Marriott Hotel.