Ameriabank Launches Nor Nork Branch in Megamall Masiv
Ameriabank launched its Nor Nork branch today, December 12, at 12 p.m. Hayk Mhryan, Head of Nor Nork Community, and Oleg Aghasyan, Board member at the Central Bank of Armenia, attended the ceremony along with clients and partners of Ameriabank and other guests.
Among special invitees were winners of Ameriabank’s “What? Where? When?” quiz, who got their prizes (power banks), and those clients who had prompted the bank to open a branch in Nor Nork district of Yerevan in the first place.
Located in Megamall Masiv, 16 Gai Avenue, Nor Nork is Ameriabank’s sixth branch in Yerevan and yet another one working 7 days a week from 10:30 a.m. until 09:15 p.m. for the convenience of clients. Nor Nork offers special prices and terms to all individuals and companies who become Ameriabank clients by opening accounts at Nor Nork branch before March 1, 2019.