“Vine is Life”: Charity Auction of Prime Drinks in Yerevan
Ameria Group holds an exclusive event named “Vine is life: wine tasting, charitable auction 2013” - in frames of which high-end grapes spirits will be presented in Yerevan: cognac, wines, champagne and Armagnac by the world’s most prominent winemakers. Some of the exclusive top-class cuvées have been specially delivered to Yerevan for this event. Among the lots of the auction are 70-year old ARARAT Noyan Tapan Brandy, Pian delle Vigne, 2008(5L), Tignanello, 2010 (6L), fortified Madera White, 1877, Cristal Rose Vintage 2005 and other one-of-its-kind wines.
The auction under the symbolic name “Vine is Life: wine tasting, charitable auction 2013” brings together people from prominent companies and distinguished winemakers, among whom are representative of the world-famous Antinori family of winemakers, a professional sommelier from Riedel - the wine glass company havin more than 250 years of history and other renowned specialists.
This is the fourth charity event of Ameria Group in four years, uniting businessmen to help financially and morally kids struggling for life. Ameria Group is grateful to all who joined this initiative.
Ameria Group will double the whole proceeds of the auction and donate them to kids with cancer, onco-haemotological diseases, idiopathic arthritis and other diseases requiring urgent treatment.
The proceeds will be directed towards treatment of 17 kids who are beneficiaries of ”Nvirir Kyanq” charitable foundation, “Let’s Help the Armenian Children”, “Children No Pain” foundations and “Echo” NGO and urgently need money for treatment.
The vine bearing the divine mystery of life will become the symbol of the charity auction to be held on December 6, and will transfer the warmth of the Sun and the vital energy of the soil to all those kids whose greatest dream is life.
Ameria Group calls upon everyone who cares to unite and help kids make their dreams come true. All persons and companies wishing to join this initiative can make their donations to the special charity account # 1570036910764400 with Ameriabank.