Ameriabank Offers Special Service Terms To Celebrate International Savings Day
October 30, 2018. Ameriabank offers special terms for a number of services on the occasion of International Savings Day (October 31).
From October 31 until November 2, everyone wishing to make a personal time deposit at Ameriabank in Armenian drams will be eligible for the following special terms:
• + 0.5% to standard interest rates of the bank
• Visa Classic or MasterCard Standard card with free-of-charge annual service. Cards are issued for a 4-year term. Upon expiry cards will be re-issued at fees and rates effective in the bank at that time.
• Online Banking with free-of-charge service
The Central Bank of Armenia, Union of Banks of Armenia, Office of Financial System Mediator and Deposit Guarantee Fund together with the Savings Banks Foundation for International Cooperation have initiated a series of events on the occasion of International Savings Day, including among other things a Savings Expo with Armenian banks. Ameriabank will be represented, too. You are welcome at Ameriabank’s pavilion at Armenia Marriott Hotel, lobby of Tigran Mets Hall, 1 Amiryan Street, from 12:30a.m. until 03:00 p.m. on October 31.