Ameriabank: first aid for doctors
Ameriabank launches a special card campaign designed especially for doctors as first aid to their financial needs.
Honoring the representatives of the field that has a crucial role for the society, Ameriabank offers them a card line of credit under preferential terms as part of this campaign. In particular, the credit line will be interest-free until the end of the year, with no service fee charged during the same period.
The package is intended for the doctors practicing at Nairi, Shengavit, Erebuni, Nork Marash, Malatia, Surb Grigor Lusavorich and Rafael medical centers, Margaryan Hospital, Armenia Republican Medical Center, Arabkir Medical Complex, Surb Mariam Family Health Center, Izmirlian Medical Center, Medesy and Matikyan dental clinics and other leading health care institutions.
As part of the campaign, the Chief Doctors and Department Managers at the specified health care institutions will be provided with Visa/Master Platinum card with a credit limit of up to AMD 3.0 mln. Doctors with academic rank not holding any managerial position will be offered Visa/Master Gold cards with up to AMD 1.0 mln credit limit, while other physicians are eligible for Visa/Master Standard card with a credit limit of up to AMD 500,000.
The line of credit is issued for a term of up to 36 months without hassle with statement of income or further approval.
Ameriabank’s new initiative comes as a remedy for daily financial problems of doctors, aiming to build new partnership relationships between the bank and physicians.