Joint initiative of Ucom and Ameriabank Crediting at unprecedented interest rate
Ameriabank CJSC and Ucom LLC initiate a special offer: loans for purchase of quality up-to-date appliances at an unprecedented interest rate. Due to joint efforts of the two companies a co-branded credit card with preferential terms was developed. This is a unique consumer lending tool due to the credit line with only 6% annual interest rate.
Client-orientedness has always been the cornerstone of Ucom policy. This card is intended for Ucom’s loyal subscribers and enables them to buy modern appliances.
Ucom’s subscribers who have been using Triple Play Classic, Triple Play Rock or Triple Play Jazz packages for at least 6 months can get a credit line on the co-branded card with preferential terms and buy appliances from electronics and household appliances shops (Zigzag, Aray, Technolife, Fine, Vega) partnering with the bank.
Maximum amount of the credit line will be AMD 400,000. Maximum term of the credit line will be 12 months. No additional documents will be required and no card service fee will be charged.
Ameriabank’s and Ucom’s joint initiative will continue and in the nearest future Ucom’s subscribers will enjoy new surprises in the form of tailor-made products.
Ucom LLC
We build the biggest new generation fiber-optic network in Armenia. Our company has always put an emphasis on creating a strong network to make it possible for each and every Armenian to benefit from the best quality service with an affordable price. The fact of being an Armenian company helps us understand and analyze the growing potential of the Armenian market and meet its requirements with the best possible solutions with the support of IT giant “Ericsson”.
Ucom – big investments, best equipment, aggressive goals, low prices. We build a network for ages that will be of benefit for all our subscribers.