Ameriabank announces the online contest winner under  "Value the Money" deposit campaign
Ameriabank summed up the results of the online contest on Facebook page as part of the "Value the Money" deposit campaign. In the final rounds, an ad hoc committee comprised of Ameriabank’s representatives thoroughly reviewed five blogger posts with most likes to check their compliance with the eligibility criteria envisaged by the contest rules.
As a result, the jury selected Shura Martirosyan’s post as the best entry.
The contest participants had to make interesting and entertaining posts on the "Value the Money" concept to their blogs or webpages and share on "Value the Money" Facebook page before December 31, 2012. The posts could contain an image, an article, quotation, research, comparison, analysis or any other message, etc.
The winner was awarded by Ameriabank with a money prize of 200,000 Armenian drams paid to Ameriabank-issued VISA Gift international card.
Ameriabank is very grateful to all the contest participants and Facebook users who voted in the "Value the Money" contest.