We united to color the dreams of kids battling for life and waiting for a miracle to happen
Following its good tradition, on December 11 this year Ameria Group arranged the 3rd annual Charity Christmas Auction in Armenia Marriott Hotel. All the proceeds of the auction will be used for treatment of 15 kids with juvenile idiopathic arthritis, haemotological diseases and cancer, registered in Ognem, Donate Life and Kids no Pain foundations.
This year in tandem with Antikyan Gallery Ameria Group united businessmen and artists to help kids who are battling for life every day, waiting for a miracle to happen.
The auction featured 24 works of prominent modern Armenian artists such as Gapo, Teni Vardanyan, Marina Dilanyan, Arshak Sargsyan, Stepan Veranyan, Samvel Saghatelyan, Ara Alekyan, Spartak Gevorgyan, Zuleyka Bazhbeuk-Melikyan, Armen Gevorgyants, Sahak Poghosyan, Ararat Sargsyan, Samvel Chibukhchyan, Anatoli Papanyan, Sargis Hamalbashyan, Levon Azatyan, Nora Badalyan, Seryozha Vardanyan, Vahagn Hamalbashyan, Rafael Megall, Sargis Vardanyan, Tigran Matulyan.
35,120,875 Armenian drams was raised during the auction which was doubled by Ameria Group. With another 6,321,275 Armenian drams raised through private donations, the proceeds totaled 76,563,025 Armenian drams. The fundraising is still in process and anyone is free to join to make a difference.
Ameria Group expresses its profound gratitude to all who joined this cause to color the dreams of kids who are waiting for a miracle to happen. Together we were able to raise twice as much as during last years’ auctions. A detailed report specifying all spending for the treatment of each kid will be provided to all.
If you want to make a difference, you are welcome to make your donation by a wire transfer to the charity account # 1570036910764400 with Ameriabank. Join our cause and make a difference for kids whose life is a daily battle for life.