• For legal entities opening account with Ameriabank:
o A Business Card with one year of free servicing
o Ameria Online/Mobile Banking (for maximum 2 users) with one year of free servicing
•  For individuals: opening of foreign currency account with Ameriabank (irrespective of the currency) and connection to Ameria Online Banking will be free of charge.
•  Clients opening accounts with Yeritasardakan Branch will be provided with ArCa Classic, Visa Electron or Cirrus Maestro cards with one year of free servicing, and Visa/MasterCard Gold or Visa/MasterCard Platinum cards with 50% discount for the first year of servicing.
It has become a good tradition for Ameriabank to open a new branch as spring begins. Ameriabank makes a special offer on the occasion of Yeritasardakan Branch opening and International Women’s Day.
All women clients who would like to get Visa Gold or MasterCard Gold cards from March 04, 2016 till March 09, 2016 inclusive, can get them at Yeritasardakan branch with one year of free servicing.
Near the premises of Yeritasardakan Branch a cash-in ATM and a payment terminal are installed. This high-end branch with a professional staff and special working schedule will ensure the best conditions of service for its clients.
All services offered by Ameriabank will be available at Yeritasardakan Branch.