Ameriabank Named Best Investment Bank 2016 in Armenia
Ameriabank was named the Best Investment Bank of the Year 2016 in Armenia by Global Finance Magazine. Global Finance editors, with input from industry experts, used a series of criteria—including market share, number and size of deals, service and advice, efforts to address market conditions, innovation, pricing, etc. Deals announced or completed in 2015 were also considered.
“This is an honor for us to be recognized the best Investment Bank in Armenia by Global Finance Magazine. The cornerstone of our success has always been our client-focused service quality, competent staff, ongoing innovation and balanced risk management. These are the factors that helped us to build up our competitive advantages, attain customer trust and create long-term and effective customer relationships”, commented Arno Mosikyan, IB Director at Ameriabank.
Ameriabank offers full-fledged investment services, including debt and equity fundraising, services related to shares, bonds and other securities, from initial public offering to market-making and full market analysis. The bank also offers M&A services, including business valuation, shareholder advice during business sale and purchase transactions, mergers, attracting strategic investors and other services in corporate finance sector.