The first leasing transaction in Ameriabank
Ameriabank, with its adopted strategy to introduce new banking services in the Armenian market, in the beginning of June of the current year executed its first financial leasing transaction.
Due to this transaction, one of the largest Armenian construction companies, deemed an important customer of the Bank, received an opportunity to expand the list of its machinery and equipment with modern and new American equipment.
Ameriabank continues to enter into collaboration agreements with leading foreign manufacturers of high quality equipment and technologies. In the scope of such agreements, Armenian manufacturing, construction, and transportation companies will have an opportunity to reequip, through leasing, their own production, equip it with advance technologies and technical equipment, or introduce modern means of transportation in their production process.