Ameriabank boosts leasing operations by 85% in Q1 2012
Ameriabank remains active on financial lease operations market. During the 1st quarter this year the bank’s leasing portfolio grew by 85% to exceed 3,4 billion Armenian drams (109% growth Y-o-Y). Mostly the portfolio consists of deals in the construction, food, and mining sectors. Health care, trade and service sectors are represented, too.
The bank offers flexible tariff schemes which not only boost the portfolio but also diversify it by attracting clients from various sectors of industry. The bank has also partnered IFIs, and some transactions are financed through IFI projects. The leasing services offered by the bank enable clients to purchase property, plant and equipment, as well as real estate.
Ameriabank is committed to boost its cooperation with IFIs during this year to ensure financing for clients under very competitive terms.