Special car loan offer from Ameriabank, effective from March 8 to April 7
Ameriabank launches a special car loan offer dedicated to the Women’s Day. The offer will be valid from March 8 to April 7. The bank offers special lending terms to those who wish to buy a car within 15 million Armenian drams from the following companies: Muran (NISSAN), Carcomauto (PEUGEOT), Megna (RENAULT) and Fora (FORD, RANGE ROVER and VOLVO). The down payment makes 8%, with the term of 7 years and annual interest rate of 15%. The loans are available in Armenian drams.
With Ameriabank’s loans, the borrowers may purchase cars both on the primary and secondary market. The bank partners with 13 autosalons, tending to constantly increase their number. The bank’s clients may repay loans early without facing penalties.
Ameriabank also offers a wide range of consumer loans, including personal loans for education, medical treatment, vacation and family events.
The bank will deliver new consumer lending solutions to its customers this year along with more attractive lending terms.