Join Ameria Group to help kids in their fight for life
On December 23, 2011, at 6:30 p. m., Ameria Group of companies will hold a Christmas charity auction-exhibit at Tigran Mets Hall, Armenia Marriott Hotel, to raise funds for medical treatment of children with cancer and blood disorders. Christmas auctions have become a good tradition for Ameria Group.
The auction will feature paintings by Armenian celebrities, such as Levon Igityan, Ara Yernjakyan, Narek Sargsyan, Michael Poghosyan, Yervand Yerznkyan, Azat Gasparyan, Levon Malkhasyan, Vardan Petrosyan, Karen Janibekyan, Jacob Zargaryan, Hayk Demoyan, Shushan Petrosyan, Gegham Grigoryan, Andre, Aramo, Nune Yesayan, Vigen Stepanyan, Armen Khandikyan, Yervand Manaryan, Hovhannes Chekijyan, Ara Gevorgyan, Edward Topchyan, etc. National Center of Aesthetics assisted in organization of creative works, while Armenia Marriott Hotel supported organization of the exhibit.
The exhibit will also showcase paintings by prominent Armenian artists.
All the proceeds will be used for the medical treatment of 17 kids in need of financial assistance.
We appeal to any and all companies and individuals to join Ameria Group in this initiative, take part in the auction or otherwise make or raise donations for the treatment of kids. This auction is aimed to make a difference in the life of children with cancer and blood disorders. Each day they are fighting for life and it is we who are to determine the end of this fight.
Let us join and make a difference!