New Deposit Campaign from Ameriabank, New Approach to Customers’ Issues
Ameriabank is committed to its expansive product policy with focus on brand-new financial solutions tailored for individuals under the slogan ‘Freedom to Achieve More’.
Now the bank launches a new deposit campaign: ‘Your Deposit’. The offer is valid until March 31, 2012. This unique product has been designed especially to serve as a reserve when the client faces financial difficulties. The client is free to use the deposit funds on 5 important occasions during the year: New Year, March 8, Armenia’s Independence Day, Knowledge Day and his own birthday and in either case the funds may be withdrawn up to 5 days in advance of the special day. If the client refunds the used amounts within a month, he gets interest for the used sums. In addition, the principal deposit amount can be increased on installment-by-installment basis.
Along with flexible terms this deposit program also offers high interest rates.
This is but one of Ameriabank’s vast retail deposit options matched to make happy the pickiest clients. It is remarkable that during the 11 months of this year individuals’ time deposits grew by 34% to reach 35 billion AMD as of November 30, 2011.