Under its Yerevan and region-based branch expansion project Ameriabank invites all interested and qualified construction companies to participate in prequalification.
All interested candidates are required to submit the following documents and documentary proofs:
•  Copy of construction license issued by the relevant state authority of the Republic of Armenia (per the following types of urban construction: public or commercial, including energy)
•  Copy of charter
•  Evidence of at least 3-5 years of relevant experience (original certified/sealed statement of performed works and their volume)
•  Participants with experience in working with banks/financial organizations (at least 2 contracts) will have competitive advantage.
•  The minimum gross volume of construction works completed in 2009-2010 as main contractor should be 400,000,000 AMD (copies of contracts, performance reports and acceptance acts are required)
•  List of vehicles and equipment used by the company
•  Original tax clearance certificate for Q1 2011 (including social contributions)
The bidders meeting the eligibility criteria defined herein will be included on Ameriabank’s list of prequalified contractors and will be offered contracts within 1 year of this notice.
All candidates submitting the documents listed above and qualifying for the evaluation criteria will be allowed to the prequalification stage.
Bids should be submitted in closed, sealed and signed envelopes bearing the note “PREQUALIFICATION BID No AD-03” and the name of the company.
For more information please call us at the number specified below on business days from 10:00 a.m. till 05:00 p.m.
Closing date: September 08, 2011
Candidates are required to submit the bids to the following address: