Ameriabank offers new lending product for small and medium-sized businesses
Ameriabank offers a new lending product to small and medium-sized business ensuring most competitive and profitable terms to the entrepreneurs.
During the first 3 months of the loan term the borrowers pay out the principal only, with no interest due. The interest will be due starting from the 4th month and will accrue to the decreasing outstanding principal. The discounted interest will not be further added to the outstanding principal. The borrower gains the opportunity to invest additional cash into business development and expansion.
The new lending option is available for legal entities and private entrepreneurs engaged in services, manufacturing, retail and wholesale trade.
The loan amount may vary from 1 million to 100 million Armenian drams or its equivalent in foreign currency.
Small and medium-sized business loans from Ameriabank give perfect opportunities to fuel business development in Armenia.
The offer is valid until September 30 this year.