Ameriabank’s Cascade Branch has reopened after renovation
On August 10 this year Ameriabank’s Cascade Branch has reopened completely renovated, newly furnished and equipped with modern banking facilities complying with up-to-date standards.
Located at 6 Deghatan Str., Ameriabank’s reopened branch offers perfect conditions to ensure high quality and quick banking for the clients.
The bank is committed to ongoing improvement of the range of the offered services and their quality, as well as client service conditions.
Aiming to make its branches easy-to-access and to ensure universal banking for its clients, the bank has been enhancing its branch network. It currently comprises 7 branches in total, with 4 branches in Yerevan, 2 branches in the regions of Armenia and one more in Nagorno Karabakh. The bank intends to enhance the regional network to 10 branches by close of the year.