Ameriabank’s Services are Now Accessible through Ameria Mobile Banking App
Ameriabank announces the launch of a new Ameria Mobile Banking app specially designed for the users of distant banking services. Compatible with smartphones and tablets, this application provides clients with a 24/7 access to main banking services and accounts. With this mobile app both physical and legal entities can perform money transfers, foreign exchange, pay tuition fees, administrative penalties, utility bills, etc., as well as check the current status of deposits and loans, view repayment schedules and transaction history. Another feature of Ameria Mobile Banking app makes it possible to synchronize your repayment schedule with the mobile calendar and receive regular reminders about the next scheduled repayment date via a mobile device or tablet.
Ameria Mobile Banking app, fully embedded in Online Ameriabank system, requires no additional user registration and no extra fee. You only need to download the application from an online store (App Store, Google Play Store), install it on your device, and enter your Online Ameriabank username and password. Currently the app is available only for IOS and Android devices, however, a special version for Windows devices is also expected to be released.
The launch of this application is yet another step of Ameriabank towards the development of distant banking.