Ameriabank’s Customs Card assists importers by facilitating their customs and tax payments
Ameriabank continues introducing cutting-edge financial instruments in Armenian banking system. A new card product from Ameriabank is designed for legal entities enabling them to perform electronic customs clearance at all customs offices throughout Armenia. This new product comes to facilitate clients’ operations and save their time.
The Customs Card is one more product out of the vast range of plastic cards offered by the bank, tailored to meet the needs of importers and customs brokers. The clients may once again benefit from the convenience and safety of e-payments. The card facilitates customs and tax payments at customs offices wiping away concerns as to shortage of cash.
Along with the Customs Card the clients may enjoy preferential terms of card service, including the benefits offered by the line of credit linked to the card. For the legal entities that have been Ameriabank’s clients for over 3 months the card service is fee-free. The interest paid on the line of credit during the first month following the grace period is below market. Secured by cash flows, the line of credit is available both in Armenian drams and foreign currency.