Join Ameria Group in Fundraising for Children Striving for Live
Ameria Group organized a New Year and Christmas charity exhibit-sale and auction of children’s paintings on December 21 this year. The main goal of the event was to support children with cancer and blood disorders. With 18 million Armenian drams raised from the auction, exhibition-sale and individual donations, all the proceeds will be directed at medical treatment of 13 kids who are currently treated for serious diseases and need financial support.
Ameria Group expresses its deepest gratitude and thanks to all partners, clients and staff members, individuals and legal entities who joined Ameria’s endeavor and took part in the event to support, whether financially or emotionally, the kids fighting to live. In January 2011 Ameriabank will report to everyone who made a donation on the funds disbursement and treatment course for every child.
Ameriabank still receives numerous phone and walk-in queries concerning donations.
If you are interested in Ameria’s endeavor and wish to make a donation, please, transfer it to bank account № 15700 38410778000 with Ameriabank. For any queries concerning information on children who are charity beneficiaries, their medical records and amounts needed, please call Ameriabank at 561111.
With over 3.6 million Armenian drams already given by Ameria Group for medical treatment of 4 kids this year, the Group’s top-management has decided to donate to charity the funds initially intended for traditional Christmas and New Year gifts to Ameria Group’s partners and clients.
Many thanks to the National Center of Aesthetics, Fridtjof Nansen Orphanage №2 in Gyumri, SOS Children’s Village Armenian Charity foundation, Orran Charity NGO and Yerevan Zatik Orphanage Governmental NPO for children’s artworks kindly provided by them. We are also very thankful to the children who authored the paintings dedicated to ‘100 years in your eyes’, ‘Donate life’ and ‘Armenian fairy tale’ topics. The people of arts and statesmen who attended the event and saw the paintings, gave high praise to the children’s creative and vivid thinking. The authors of the best paintings were honored with gifts.
Today there are over 100 children with cancer and blood disorders who need our help.
We appeal to every Armenian company and individual to team up and join Ameria’s endeavor. Donate the funds intended for New Year and Christmas gifts to 13 children with cancer and blood disorder who need urgent help right now! Kids’ lives the most valuable gifts we could ever have, the life of children fighting together with their relatives and doctors to live where the outcome of fight may depend on your financial and emotional support.