Generation A Fourth Round Kicked Off
Once again Ameriabank launches Generation A program organized by the bank every year. The program enjoys growing popularity among the youth.
Generation A 4th Round is designed for 20-25 year old graduates keen on pursuing a career in the banking sector.
Generation A selection is implemented in 3 stages: testing, group interviews and individual interviews.
All the applicants who successfully pass the 3 steps will be offered internship for a 3-month term. After successful accomplishment of theoretical and on-the-job trainings the interns will receive a job offer. During the whole training process the program participants will receive reimbursement from the bank.
To apply for the program all the interested young people should fill in the application form on Ameriabank’s website, attaching a motivation letter. Most creative applicants are welcome to attach a motivation video (up to 1 minute long) and send it to by January 18, 2015.
Ameriabank is currently employing 70 graduates of the previous 3 rounds of Generation A who work across various departments of the bank.
For further details please visit Ameriabank’s official website at Generation A page.