Ameriabank launches business finance large-scale project
Ameriabank launched a new large-scale project of business financing. The project ensures unique lending solutions for target businesses. To be eligible for funding, the businesses should have an annual turnover of AMD 5.0 mln to 5 bln and a staff of less than 250 employees. The maximum loan amount is USD 1.5 mln. Loans are available both to legal entities and private entrepreneurs.
Ameriabank is committed to a client-oriented strategy, i.e. individual approach and tailored solutions based on the individual profile and needs of the client. Likewise, the new lending project is designed to meet specific needs of the businesses. The interest rate starts from 12 % per year. The loan term is 7 years, including grace period of up to 2 years when the borrowers repay interests only.
Moreover, given the high importance of long-term cooperation with its clients, Ameriabankoffers an exclusive opportunity for the borrowers with high credit score. The interest rate will be reduced each six months within the first three years notwithstanding the financial market conditions.
The new business financing project is aimed at the upsurge of business activity in the Republic and development of various sectors of the Armenian economy.